Committees

ISCBFM Officers

President
Eng H. Lo, USA
President Elect
Hiroyuki Kinouchi, Japan
Past President
Peter Herscovitch, USA
Secretary
Nicolas Blondeau, France
Treasurer
Jaroslaw (Jack) Aronowski, USA

Editors
I. Mhairi Macrae, UK
Martin Lauritzen, Denmark

Program Committee Chairs
Martha O'Donnell, USA
Kazuto Masamoto, Japan
Education Committee Chair
Maria Grazia De Simoni, Italy

Brain2019 Program Committee

Co-Chair
Martha E. O'Donnell, USA
Kazuto Masamoto, Japan
Eng Lo, USA (President ISCBFM)
Fahmeed Hyder, USA (Past Program Committee Chair)
Hiroyuki Kinouchi, Japan (Local chair)
William A. Banks, USA
Gregory Bix, USA
Nicolas Blondeau, France
Johannes Boltze, Germany
Britta Engelhardt, Switzerland
Zsuzsanna Fabry, USA
Jessica A. Filosa, USA
Peiying Li, China
Zoltan Ungvari, USA
Zena Vexler, USA
Bruno Weber, Switzerland

Brain PET 2019 Program Committee

Hidehiko Okazawa, Japan (Local co-chair)
Ronald Boellaard, the Netherlands
Jan Booij, the Netherlands
Pedro Rosa-Neto, Canada

Brain 2019 (Local Advisory Board)

  • Takao Asano
  • Yasuo Katayama
  • Takamasa Kayama
  • Takaaki Kirino
  • Kazuo Minematsu
  • Akira Ogawa
  • Akira Tamura
  • Norio Tanahashi
  • Takashi Yoshimoto

Brain PET 2019 (Local Advisory Board)

  • Hidenao Fukuyama
  • Jun Hatazawa
  • Iwao Kanno
  • Yasuo Kuwabara
  • Yoshiharu Yonekura

Brain 2019 (Local Organizing Committee)

Chair
Hiroyuki Kinouchi
  • Koji Abe
  • Nobuo Araki
  • Isao Date
  • Miki Fujimura
  • Shigeru Fujimoto
  • Koji Fukunaga
  • Hideaki Hara
  • Yasuhiro Hasegawa
  • Teruyuki Hirano
  • Osamu Honmou
  • Kiyohiro Houkin
  • Hironaka Igarashi
  • Koji Iihara
  • Yoshiaki Itoh
  • Tatsushi Kamiya
  • Amami Kato
  • Kenichiro Katsura
  • Kazumi Kimura
  • Kazuo Kitagawa
  • Takanari Kitazono
  • Eiji Kohmura
  • Kaoru Kurisu
  • Satoshi Kuroda
  • Kazuto Masamoto
  • Mitsuhito Mase
  • Masayasu Matsumoto
  • Motohiro Morioka
  • Hiroyuki Nakase
  • Shigeru Nogawa
  • Kuniaki Ogasawara
  • Yasushi Okada
  • Hiroaki Ooboshi
  • Nobuhito Saito
  • Nobuyuki Sakai
  • Hiroaki Shimizu
  • Takayoshi Shimohata
  • Sadao Suga
  • Michiyasu Suzuki
  • Norihiro Suzuki
  • Yasushi Takagi
  • Shinichi Takahashi
  • Shunya Takizawa
  • Kotaro Tanaka
  • Yasuo Terayama
  • Hidekazu Tomimoto
  • Teiji Tominaga
  • Kazunori Toyoda
  • Kazuo Umemura
  • Masaaki Uno
  • Takao Urabe
  • Yoshiki Yagita
  • Toru Yamashita
  • Toshiki Yoshimine

Brain PET 2019 (Local Organizing Committee)

Chair
Hidehiko Okazawa
  • Hidehiro Iida
  • Kazunari Ishii
  • Kenji Ishii
  • Hiroshi Ito
  • Hiroshi Matsuda
  • Hirotaka Onoe
  • Yasuomi Ouchi
  • Michio Senda
  • Eku Shimosegawa
  • Hiroshi Yamauchi

ページトップへ戻る